Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10/1 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove MarshdefNorth Sydney Langer
Venue: Blackman Park (Lower Field 3)Match ID: 3599651
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bacon, Hamish
Brownrigg, Angus
Condell, Harry
Doumit, Ben
Forsey, Ted
Gowing, Samay
Levy, Eitan
Simpson, Flynn
Smyth, Elijah
 
Sudbury, Oliver
Costain, Thomas
Bunting, Hugo (c)
Hurley, Dexter
Oh, Aaron
Hay, Jack
Kam, Zachary (+)
Carroll, Jack
Seale, Kyan
 
Coach:  Bunting, Craig
Team Manager:  Bunting, Craig
Scorer:  Bunting, Craig
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Saturday PM
Round GF2 - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
St Ives Blackwelldef byNorth Sydney Gardner
Venue: Kent OvalMatch ID: 3726671
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Sullivan, Victoria
Fisher, Eloise
Woodall, Isabella
Dutta, Shreya
Bruell, Caitlyn
McKay, Alice
Cass, Rebecca
Lovelock, Emily
 
SMINK, Amelia
Bacon, Zoe
Willmington, Jemima
Edwards, Laura
Watson, Cassandra
Field, Matilda
 
Coach:  Willmington, Henry
Team Manager:  Watson, Greg
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Saturday Stage 1
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
Mosman PerrydefNorth Sydney Healy
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 3599187
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Old, Vonnie
Hector-Constant, Elise
Taylor, Saskia
Sharp, Emilia
Davis, Alexandra
Dier, Zoe (c)
Dunn, Evie
 
Coach:  Taylor, Isobel
Team Manager:  Hector, Mark
 
Salz, Isabelle
Lloyd, Amy (c)
Purtell, Evie
Ekas, Josie
Smith, Zoe
Staniforth, Sophie
Staniforth, Claudia
VICKERY, Amelia
 
Coach:  Staniforth, Andrew
Team Manager:  Salz, Elizabeth
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U16/17 Sunday AM 20
Round GF - Sun 28 Mar 2021 (9:00PM)
North Sydney BlackdefGordon Green
Venue: Gore HillMatch ID: 3600552
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Richards, Timothy J
Brown, Caspar
Balaji, Gourisankar
Morgan, Xavier (+)
Copeman Hill, Fin
Sheehy, Morgan
Barwise, James D (c)
Zvonaric, Yanko
 
Coach:  Barwise, David
Team Manager:  Barwise, David
Scorer:  Brown, Rowan
 
Hunt, Liam
Hunt, Oliver
Hurley, Chet
Walsh, Harper
DiMauro, Tony
Bradbury, Jake
Keenlyside, Germaine
 
Coach:  Hurley, Peter M
Team Manager:  Bock, Amanda
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U15 Sunday AM 32
Round GF - Sun 28 Mar 2021 (9:00AM)
North Sydney BlackdefMosman Border
Venue: Georges Heights Oval #1Match ID: 3600954
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hunter, Andrew J (c)
Walsh, Ryan
Hanekom, Keagan
McNamara, Aidan
Sathyan, Arav
Rainier, Rohan (+)
Barwise, Ben
Barwise, Luke
Bardetta, Lorenzo
Charles, Henry
Edwards, James
 
Coach:  McNamara, Peter
Team Manager:  Rainier, Dave
Scorer:  Rainier, Dave
 
Scott, Samuel
Hocking, Benjamin J
Lee-Young, Alexander
Dhabadgonkar, Janak
Marshall, Harry
Aylmer, Darcy
Blazey, Jack
Kennedy, Tom
Walton, Samuel J
Wright, Sam
Cullen, Tom
Baker, Angus
Kieran, Flynn
Sutton, William L
 
Coach:  Adlam, Warwick
Team Manager:  Delaney, Joachin
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Sunday AM 32
Round SF - Sun 21 Mar 2021 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove McGrathdrewNorth Sydney Black
Venue: Blackman Park (Upper Oval)Match ID: 3610378
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Sunday AM 20
Round GF - Sun 28 Mar 2021 (9:00AM)
North Sydney O'KeefedefNorth Sydney Phillippe
Venue: Forsyth LowerMatch ID: 3601203
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, James C
Clift, Samuel
Walker, Edward
O'Shea, Jack
Gill, Matthew A
Ewington, Louis
Wells, Angus
Fitzgerald, Jack
Harmer, Thomas
 
Coach:  Gill, Nick
Team Manager:  Walker, Ros
 
Granger, Jamie
Forrest, Connor
Stanley, Nicholas
Meagher, Harrison
Keys, Joseph
Sood, Dev
Copeman-Hill, Luke
Norton, Finn (c)
Bennett-Cramond, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Meagher, Tobin
Team Manager:  Nicholls, Stephanie
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14 Sunday AM 20
Round GF - Sun 28 Mar 2021 (9:00AM)
North Sydney O'KeefedefNorth Sydney Phillippe
Venue: Forsyth LowerMatch ID: 3601203
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Anderson, James C
Clift, Samuel
Walker, Edward
O'Shea, Jack
Gill, Matthew A
Ewington, Louis
Wells, Angus
Fitzgerald, Jack
Harmer, Thomas
 
Coach:  Gill, Nick
Team Manager:  Walker, Ros
 
Granger, Jamie
Forrest, Connor
Stanley, Nicholas
Meagher, Harrison
Keys, Joseph
Sood, Dev
Copeman-Hill, Luke
Norton, Finn (c)
Bennett-Cramond, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Meagher, Tobin
Team Manager:  Nicholls, Stephanie
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Sunday AM 30
Round GF1 - Sun 28 Mar 2021 (9:00AM)
Lane Cove BevandefNorth Sydney Campbell
Venue: Primrose Park #1Match ID: 3726640
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Byrne, Xavier
Clarkson, Cooper
Arnold, Harry
Meichen, Oliver
Sharma, Kabir
Micheletti, Rafael
Liguory, Shawn
Nadeem, Kamran
Comino, Leo
 
Coach:  Sharma, Rishi
Team Manager:  Clarkson, Karen
 
Kelly, Jasper
Johnston, Nick
Graham, Ash
Steele, David
Waite, Lachie
Webster, Kip
Cleary, Joel
Katayama, Kota
Gould, Eric
Sullivan, Ryan
 
Coach:  Cleary, Stephen
Team Manager:  Steele, David
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U14/15 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (3:30PM)
North Sydney KrejzadefLindfield Lee
Venue: Tunks Park #2Match ID: 3599899
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Riseborough, Henry
Hunter, Andrew J (c)
Bardetta, Lorenzo
Hanekom, Keagan
Broadbent, Dylan
Rainier, Rohan (+)
Barwise, Ben
Barwise, Luke
McNamara, Aidan
 
Coach:  Barwise, David
Team Manager:  Barwise, David
 
Conlon, Zolly (+)
Simpson, Peter
Lawrence, Huw
Walker, Joseph
Bowes, Alexander
Bozier, Zac
Jackson, Samuel (c) (+)
Thompson, Cameron
Jackson, Lachlan (+)
Bance, Ryan
 
Coach:  Robertson, Timothy A
Team Manager:  Bozier, Grant
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (3:30PM)
Mosman BorderdrewNorth Sydney Black
Venue: Balmoral Oval - Synthetic #1Match ID: 3726649
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (3:30PM)
St Ives LangerdrewNorth Sydney Abbott
Venue: Allan Small ParkMatch ID: 3726648
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U13 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (3:30PM)
Mosman JonesdrewNorth Sydney Henriques
Venue: Balmoral Oval - Synthetic #2Match ID: 3726650
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Waller, Charlie
Agrawal, Ayush
McCaffery, Thomas
Jolly, Felix
Batterham, Daniel (c)
Adams, Henry (+)
Beukes, Ben (+)
Cahill, Sam
Saada, Henri
 
Coach:  Jolly, Nick
Team Manager:  Taylor, Georgina
Scorer:  Taylor, Georgina
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (3:30PM)
Lane Cove PainedrewNorth Sydney Aitken
Venue: WavertonMatch ID: 3726658
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (3:30PM)
St Ives EdwardsdrewNorth Sydney Knight
Venue: Toolang OvalMatch ID: 3726657
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kellaway, Jack (+)
McLaughlin, Baxter
Weldon, Jack
Pomeroy, Tristan
********
Cheever, Samuel (c)
Welch, Flynn
Williams, Henry
Monahan, Daragh
Cheever, Alexander
English, Jack
 
Coach:  Kellaway, Richard
Team Manager:  Williams, Paul
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12/3 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over Div 3
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Lane Cove CumminsdrewNorth Sydney Avendano
Venue: Pottery GreenMatch ID: 3726689
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U12 Saturday 10.30AM
Round GF1 - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
St Ives CurrandefNorth Sydney James
Venue: Gore HillMatch ID: 3726700
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Haldankar, Aryan
Macbeth, Robert
Hole, Charlie
Newcombe, Joshua
Hale, Daniel
Ferguson, William
Elder, Will H
Pullar, Alexander
George, Jack
 
Coach:  Edler, Matthew P
Team Manager:  Haldankar, Prashant
 
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10/1 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round GF1 - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
Mosman McCabedefNorth Sydney Cummins
Venue: Primrose Park #1Match ID: 3726711
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cominakis, Harry (+)
Ward, Frederick
Nell, JD (c)
Turner smith, Kai
Ludwigson, Alex
Beck, Owen
Allen, James (+)
Lawler, Harry
 
Coach:  Adlam, Warwick
Team Manager:  Turner, Kylie
 
Rowley, Jack
Silverton, Ari
McRae, Matthew
Keeler, Finn
Dunk, Jack
Clift, Dominic
********
Brivulis, John
Butcher, Freddie
 
Coach:  Clift, Steve
Team Manager:  Drury, Ella
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10/2 West Saturday 10.30AM
Round 6 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (10:30AM)
North Sydney CumminsdrewNorth Sydney Starc
Venue: Primrose Park #4Match ID: 3599049
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10/2 West Saturday 10.30AM
Round 6 - Sat 28 Nov 2020 (10:30AM)
North Sydney CumminsdrewNorth Sydney Starc
Venue: Primrose Park #4Match ID: 3599049
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9/1 South Saturday 10.30AM
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
North Sydney DwarshiusdrewLindfield Cummins
Venue: Primrose Park #1Match ID: 3725180
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U11 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round GF3 - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
St Ives Greendef byNorth Sydney Cummins
Venue: Barra Brui OvalMatch ID: 3726722
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Grace, Jacob
Sibal, Veer
Brady, Mitchell
Carter, Lachlan (+)
Opie, Cameron (+)
Crabb, Django
McBride, Otto
Tidd, Henry
Senior, Henry
 
Coach:  Tidd, Jon
Team Manager:  McBride, Eva
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10/2 East Saturday 8.00AM
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney LeedefNorth Sydney Hazlewood
Venue: Primrose Park #1Match ID: 3599843
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chiswick, Leon
King, Owen
Panaych, Angad
Stewart, Frederick
Wijesinghe, Steffon
Wong, Jacob
brahmavar, vivaan
Riddell, Finn
Tahir, Taha
 
Piirlaid, Connor (+)
Sullivan, Luke
Marchant, Jacob
Waite, Josh
Wu, Ethan
Spencer, Xavier
Brophy, Lucas
Campbell, Tommy (+)
Lynam, Aidan (c)
 
Coach:  Campbell, Richard
Team Manager:  Sullivan, Natalie
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U10/2 East Saturday 8.00AM
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney LeedefNorth Sydney Hazlewood
Venue: Primrose Park #1Match ID: 3599843
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chiswick, Leon
King, Owen
Panaych, Angad
Stewart, Frederick
Wijesinghe, Steffon
Wong, Jacob
brahmavar, vivaan
Riddell, Finn
Tahir, Taha
 
Piirlaid, Connor (+)
Sullivan, Luke
Marchant, Jacob
Waite, Josh
Wu, Ethan
Spencer, Xavier
Brophy, Lucas
Campbell, Tommy (+)
Lynam, Aidan (c)
 
Coach:  Campbell, Richard
Team Manager:  Sullivan, Natalie
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9/1 North Saturday 8.00AM
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney LabuschagnedrewLane Cove Sixers
Venue: Reid ParkMatch ID: 3725169
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9/2 East Saturday 8.00AM
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Lane Cove WaughdrewNorth Sydney Lyon
Venue: Primrose Park #2Match ID: 3725174
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U9/2 East Saturday 8.00AM
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Lindfield PainedrewNorth Sydney Maxwell
Venue: Lindfield #2 SyntheticMatch ID: 3725175
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney PerrydrewNorth Sydney Hazlewood
Venue: Adelaide Oval - Gore Hill Match ID: 3597988
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney BorderdrewNorth Sydney Zampa
Venue: SCG - Gore Hill Match ID: 3597989
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney FinchdrewNorth Sydney Langer
Venue: Blundstone Arena - Gore Hill Match ID: 3597992
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney PerrydrewNorth Sydney Hazlewood
Venue: Adelaide Oval - Gore Hill Match ID: 3597988
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney JonesdrewNorth Sydney Paine
Venue: GABBA - Gore HillMatch ID: 3597991
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney FinchdrewNorth Sydney Langer
Venue: Blundstone Arena - Gore Hill Match ID: 3597992
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney SmithdrewNorth Sydney Lyon
Venue: MCG - Gore HillMatch ID: 3597990
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney MaxwelldrewNorth Sydney Starc
Venue: WACA - Gore Hill Match ID: 3597993
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney JonesdrewNorth Sydney Paine
Venue: GABBA - Gore HillMatch ID: 3597991
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney SmithdrewNorth Sydney Lyon
Venue: MCG - Gore HillMatch ID: 3597990
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney MaxwelldrewNorth Sydney Starc
Venue: WACA - Gore Hill Match ID: 3597993
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Shore Junior Cricket Association - U8 Saturday AM Gore Hill
Round 17 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
North Sydney BorderdrewNorth Sydney Zampa
Venue: SCG - Gore Hill Match ID: 3597989
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Facebook