School Holiday Cricket Programs

There are various school holidays cricket programs on offer in our local area. They include: Elite Cricket runs school holiday cricket programs in both Read more

December key dates

December key dates - North Sydney cricket Weekend of 14/15 December - last round of junior cricket for 2019 Sunday 15 December - round 1, Brewer Shield Read more

2019/20 Training Schedule

Full details of 2019/20 training schedule set out below Team Name Training Time Northbridge - Wednesday Under 9 Paine 4.00pm to 5.30pm Under 9 Yellow Read more

** New - Live Scores **

select
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Angus Gill71U17 Sunday AM on Turf4
2 Zachary Kalogerou69U17 Sunday AM on Turf11
3 James D Barwise64U17 Sunday AM on Turf6
4 Angus Gill61U17 Sunday AM on Turf10
5 Angus Gill59U17 Sunday AM on Turf9
6 Henry Riseborough53U13 Saturday 3.30PM Long Form6
7 Henry Charles52U14 Sunday AM 4010
8 Aidan McNamara52U14 Sunday AM 407
9 Charlie Watson50U14 Sunday AM 408
10 James Edwards50U14 Sunday AM 4010
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
NSJCA:U15 SIXERS Girls 3.30PM Spring Saturday 10 14 Dec 19
Epping
   def  
North Sydney Goszko
NSJCA:U13 SIXERS Girls 1.00PM Spring Saturday PM Stage 1 10 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Healy
   def by  
Lindfield Lanning
NSJCA:U11 SIXERS Girls 10.30AM Spring Saturday Stage 1 11 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Haynes
   def  
Gordon Henry
NSJCA:U17 Sunday AM on Turf 11 15 Dec 19
Lane Cove Taylor
   def  
North Sydney Black
NSJCA:U17 Sunday AM on Turf 11 15 Dec 19
North Sydney Red
   def by  
Gordon Green
NSJCA:U14 Sunday AM 40 11 15 Dec 19
Mosman McCabe
   def by  
North Sydney Black
NSJCA:U13 Sunday AM 20 Over 11 15 Dec 19
North Sydney Blue
   def  
North Sydney Green
NSJCA:U12 Div 1 Saturday 1.00PM 20 Over 11 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Blue
   def by  
Lindfield Healy
NSJCA:U12 Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over 11 14 Dec 19
Lane Cove Marsh
   def by  
North Sydney Silver
NSJCA:U11 South Saturday 10.30AM 11 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Green
   def  
Lane Cove Paine
NSJCA:U11 South Saturday 10.30AM 11 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Red
   def  
St Ives Smith
NSJCA:U11 North Saturday 8.00AM 11 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Purple
   def by  
North Sydney White
NSJCA:U11 North Saturday 8.00AM 11 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Black
   def  
Mosman Lee
NSJCA:U10 South Saturday 10.30AM 11 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Green
   def by  
St Ives Handscomb
NSJCA:U9 South Saturday 10.30AM 11 14 Dec 19
North Sydney Blue
   def by  
North Sydney Red

Registrations for 2018-19 NOW OPEN