Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U13 Sunday AM SF 4 Mar 18 North Sydney Black
109  H Kee 3/7 MD Jarman 2/5
def by St Ives Starc
5/113 D Ridley 28*  
Mimosa Oval 
U13/14 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2 SF 3 Mar 18 North Sydney Green
6/127(cc) A Molchanoff 32*  D Bear 2/7
def by Lindfield Clarke
1/130 D Giles 31* E Liyanage 30* T Pittman 27* D Bear 26*  
Edenborough Park 
U11 Saturday 10.30AM Stage 1 SF 3 Mar 18 St Ives Bailey
def U10 Stage 1
Bales Park #2 South 
U9 North Saturday 8.00AM 18 10 Mar 18 St Ives Billings
9/86(cc)  B Turton 3/11 S Constable 2/9
def by North Sydney White
3/208(cc) S Constable 27*  
Bryce Oval 
U9 North Saturday 8.00AM 18 10 Mar 18 North Sydney Red
v Gordon Gold
Primrose Park #1 (adjacent water) 
U9 South Saturday 10.30AM 18 10 Mar 18 Roseville Ravens
8/76(cc)  B Aidan 2/ R Sullivan 2/
def by North Sydney Blue
5/170(cc)  
Thomson Park 
U9 South Saturday 10.30AM 18 10 Mar 18 North Sydney Green
v North Sydney Black
Primrose Park #3 
U8 Saturday AM Northbridge 16 3 Mar 18 Lane Cove Finch
v North Sydney Handscomb
T20 Blast - Blundstone Arena 
U8 Saturday AM Northbridge 16 3 Mar 18 Lane Cove Starc
v North Sydney Hazlewood
T20 Blast - Etihad 
U8 Saturday AM Northbridge 16 3 Mar 18 North Sydney Cummins
v Lane Cove Smith
T20 Blast - Spotless Stadium 
U8 Saturday AM Northbridge 16 3 Mar 18 North Sydney Maxwell
v North Sydney Starc
T20 Blast - GABBA 
U8 Saturday AM Northbridge 16 3 Mar 18 North Sydney Lyon
v Gordon Green
T20 Blast - MCG 
U8 Saturday AM Northbridge 16 3 Mar 18 North Sydney Warner
v Lane Cove Warne
T20 Blast - Adelaide Oval 
U8 Saturday AM Northbridge 16 3 Mar 18 Gordon Red
v North Sydney Smith
T20 Blast - SCG 
U11 South Saturday 10.30AM Div1 20 Over SF 3 Mar 18 Mosman McCabe
2/113(cc) WS Adlam 30* J Harrison 26*  
def North Sydney Black
5/105(cc)  
Georges Heights Oval #1 
U15 SIXERS Girls Spring Saturday PM GF3 2 Dec 17 North Sydney Green
33  
def by Ravenswood
59  E McKay 2/6 A D'Cunha 2/7
Bales Park #1 North 
U13/14 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 1 GF 10 Mar 18 North Sydney White
139 F Buffa 31 TO Moxey 30*  
def St Ives Smith
6/135(cc) D Malalage 30* O Sved 28*  J Riseborough 2/9
Tunks Park #2 (closest to turf pitch) 
NSJCA:U10 Gold Saturday 10.30AM(North Sydney Gold) GF2 10 Mar 18 North Sydney Gold
9/120  T Murray 3/2 B Jones 2/4
def Mosman Starc
9/112  
Northbridge Oval 
U10 North Saturday 8.00AM GF1 10 Mar 18 Lane Cove Maxwell
8/135(cc)  
def by North Sydney White
7/136(cc)  
Pottery Green 
U11 North Saturday 8.00AM 20 Over GF2 3 Mar 18 Gordon Green
v North Sydney Gold
Bales Park #1 North 
U11 South Saturday 10.30AM Div2 20 Over SF 3 Mar 18 West Pymble Lightning
0/39  
def North Sydney Blue
38  
Lofberg Park 
U11 South Saturday 10.30AM Div2 20 Over SF 3 Mar 18 North Sydney Green
def by Lane Cove Gillespie
Primrose Park #3 
U15 Sunday AM SF 4 Mar 18 North Sydney Gold
149 W Pooley 45 T Hogan 28  HO Davis-Rice 4/15 JD Roche-West 2/9
def by Mosman McCabe
9/191(cc) R Sharma 41 AJ Nugan 40  W Martin 2/15 R Warren-Smith 2/23
Balmoral Park East 
U14 Sunday AM SF 4 Mar 18 North Sydney Black
157 W McHutchison 50* J Kase 33 T Marshall 31  N Meldrum 2/2 C Baltussen 2/7 A Maguire 2/35
def by Roseville Rascals
8/183(cc) B Robertson 40* S Mitchell 29 B O'Reilly 27* J Sloane 26*  J Kase 3/4 B Howard 3/22
Koola Park #2 (synthetic) 
U12 Saturday PM 32 Over GF1 10 Mar 18 Roseville Force
52  J Edwards 2/0
def by North Sydney Red
1/55 A McNamara 31*  
Primrose Park #4 (southern end) 
U13/14 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over Div 2 SF 3 Mar 18 North Sydney Blue
7/136 M Matthews 33 G Balaji 31  C Ritchie 2/10 R Meale 2/18
def by Gordon Silver
6/155(cc) J Constantian 38* R Meale 26  L Walford 2/6
Tunks Park #3 
U12 South Div 2 Saturday 3.30PM 20 Over GF1 10 Mar 18 St Ives Hussey
6/118(cc)  
def North Sydney Gold
6/101 T Florentzos 25*  
Edenborough Park 
U15 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM 6 10 Mar 18 North Sydney
4/88(cc)  
def by Lindfield
7/107(cc) SJ Jenkins 34  A D'Cunha 2/8 R Lin 2/14 E McKay 2/17
Tunks Park #2 (closest to turf pitch) 
U13 SIXERS Girls Summer Saturday PM Stage 1 4 24 Feb 18 Lane Cove Magenta
v Sydney
Bales Park #1 North