Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 24 Sep 17 St Ives Ponting
7/245(cc) HJ Lucas 53* D Malalage 52* T Kennedy 51*  C Brown 4/28
def North Sydney Gold
83 W Pooley 34*  T Kennedy 2/0 CC Hemsley 2/2 CH Scholefield 2/20
Barra Brui Oval 
2 15 Oct 17 North Sydney Gold
6/87 JF Arnolda 49*  S Inglis 2/9
def St Ives Smith
86 HJ Lucas 26*  T Hogan 2/4 W Martin 2/7
Mimosa Oval 
3 22 Oct 17 Lane Cove Hazlewood
7/136(cc) P O'Kane 35  W Pooley 2/11
def by North Sydney Gold
3/139 JF Arnolda 42 W Pooley 39  
Blackman Park #1 Upper 
4 29 Oct 17 North Sydney Gold
7/170 JF Arnolda 53* W Pooley 46  N Ayon 2/11
def Lane Cove Marsh
4/166(cc) A Srivastava 45* K Miller 29*  W Pooley 2/14
Blackman Park #1 Upper 
5 5 Nov 17 St Ives Warner
drew North Sydney Gold
Barra Brui Oval 
6 12 Nov 17 Mosman McCabe
9/139(cc)  HM Salmon 2/15 W Pooley 2/20
def by North Sydney Gold
3/140 R Warren-Smith 54* JF Arnolda 50*  
Northbridge Oval 
7 19 Nov 17 North Sydney Gold
9/148 W Martin 48 T Hogan 35  AC MacGill 2/11 ED Horton 2/27
def by Mosman Border
7/178(cc) JP Gale 50* H Bennett 40 TP Carvosso 39  R Warren-Smith 4/25
Northbridge Oval 
8 26 Nov 17 North Sydney Gold
6/138(cc) T Howard 51*  
def by Lane Cove Taylor
5/141(cc) D Kanchhal 41* L Voukelatos 34 H McLeod 27  
Northbridge Oval 
9 3 Dec 17 North Sydney Gold
117 C Giacomo 25*  T Kennedy 4/1 T Mcgarity 3/15 DJ Ghoughassian 2/11
def by St Ives Ponting
140 T Kennedy 50*  E Sisson 5/12
Bannockburn Park 
10 10 Dec 17 St Ives Smith
1/154 W Kennedy 40* AJ Fourie 40* LW Hedley 31* B Peden 29*  
def North Sydney Gold
6/150(cc) JF Arnolda 53* W Martin 25  AJ Fourie 2/24
Mimosa Oval 
11 17 Dec 17 North Sydney Gold
6/140 R Watson 51*  P Spring 2/20
def by Lindfield Lillee
7/195(cc) T Chapman 53* R Farrelly 50*  W Pooley 2/12
Northbridge Oval 
12 28 Jan 18 Gordon Blue
6/156(cc) L Eatough 38* J Chang 25* R Prasad 25  E Sisson 2/7
def North Sydney Gold
9/155 JF Arnolda 52* R Warren-Smith 33  T Bacon 2/9 L Eatough 2/27
Artarmon Reserve 
13 4 Feb 18 North Sydney Gold
180 R Warren-Smith 55 C Brown 53* JF Arnolda 27  A Kerr 2/18 A Ferguson 2/20
def by St Ives Haddin
7/230(cc) L Ridley 50* AK Loebel 35 H Hegarty 27 L Bill 25  R Warren-Smith 2/25
Northbridge Oval 
14 11 Feb 18 Lane Cove Hazlewood
3/121 H Forrest 53* M Ward 29  
def North Sydney Gold
120  A Gill 2/5 H Forrest 2/7
Blackman Park #1 Upper 
15 18 Feb 18 North Sydney Gold
5/133 HM Salmon 43* J Riseborough 39  S Lake 2/33
def Lane Cove Marsh
129 A Srivastava 33 J Dyer 25  
Northbridge Oval 
16 25 Feb 18 North Sydney Gold
v St Ives Warner
Northbridge Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.